Staff Directory

To reach any of our team members please call the ACC Courthouse at 706-613-3240 or Oconee Courthouse 706-769-3954.

NameTitleEmail
Deborah GonzalezDistrict Attorneydeborah.gonzalez@accgov.com
Jenna VaisvilDirector, External Relationsjenna.vaisvil@accgov.com
Jennie De la Vega Executive Assistant & Office Managerjennie.delavega@accgov.com
Diane LambethAdministrative Assistantdiane.lambeth@accgov.com
Mikaela Henderson Chief Assistant District Attorneymikaela.silkey.henderson@accgov.com
Sam d’EntremontDeputy Chief Assistant District Attorneysamuel.dentremont@accgov.com
Jefferson AdamsAssistant District Attorneyjeff.adams@accgov.com
Harris ArnoldADA Apprentice, Diversion & Restorative Justice harris.arnold@accgov.com
John BatchelorAssistant District Attorneyjohn.batchelor@accgov.com
Bryce BoggsAssistant District Attorneybryce.boggs@accgov.com
Kyle BowlandAssistant District Attorneykyle.bowland@accgov.com
Gerald Henderson Assistant District Attorneygerald.henderson@accgov.com
Kathy LiADA Apprentice, CAPE Unitkathy.li@accgov.com
Alex McQueenAssistant District Attorneyalex.mcqueen@accgov.com
Tyler NormandiaAssistant District Attorneytyler.normandia@accgov.com
Paige OtwellAssistant District Attorneypaige.otwell@accgov.com
Martha PerkinsADA Apprentice, CAPE Unitmartha.perkins@accgov.com
Amber RobinsonDeputy Chief, Juvenile & Restorative Justiceamber.robinson@accgov.com
June TeasleyAssistant District Attorneyjune.teasley@accgov.com
Zaine ThistleAssistant District Attorneyzaine.thistle@accgov.com
Kyle ThompsonDeputy Chief, CAPE Unitkyle.thompson@accgov.com
Eric WhitmoreAssistant District Attorneyeric.whitmore@accgov.com
Eric YiAssistant District Attorneyeric.yi@accgov.com
Felicia FortsonChief Investigatorfelicia.fortson@accgov.com
Kelly MeredithDeputy Chief Investigatorkelly.meredith@accgov.com
Darius BinionInvestigatordarius.binion@accgov.com
Kevin HooksInvestigatorkevin.hooks@accgov.com
Will HortonInvestigatorwill.horton@accgov.com
Reggie LeveretteInvestigator, CAPE Unitreggie.leverette@accgov.com
Takia TaylorInvestigatortakia.taylor@accgov.com
Tanya WingfieldDirector Victim Servicestanya.wingfield-foster@accgov.com
Lynn BradberryDeputy Director, Victim Serviceslynn.bradberry@accgov.com
Taylor BracewellVictim Advocate/Compensation (Oconee)taylor.bracewell@accgov.com
Mikki BurnettVictim Advocate mikki.burnett@accgov.com
Osmayra ChipanaVictim Advocateosmayra.chipana@accgov.com
Victoria GloverVictim Advocatevictoria.glover@accgov.com
Fatma GurelVictim Advocate/Compensation (ACC)fatma.gurel@accgov.com
Alice HayesVictim Advocatealice.hayes@accgov.com
Rosario HuisaVictim Notification Clerkrosario.huisa@accgov.com
Laura HyattVictim Advocatelaura.hyatt@accgov.com
Heather MooreVictim Advocateheather.moore@accgov.com
Christina PettitVictim Advocatechristina.pettit@accgov.com
Mykeisha RossCommunity Outreach Coordinatormykeisha.ross@accgov.com
Kayleigh RowellData & Outcomes Coordinatorkayleigh.rowell@accgov.com